Bulletins

Mass Intentions for October 2020

For the week of September 29th through October 3rd, 2020

IntentionsRequested by
Tuesday:               12:05 pm
Intentions of:               
Aida Quismorio               
Gale & Pete Boileau and family


Caroline Quismorio
Murphy & Johnson families
Wednesday:         9:00 am Esmeraldo Flores †
Ed Castellano  †

Edsel & Caroline Ong
Sharon Cottle
Friday:                      9:00 am Increase in Vocations 
Dorcas Giovannini  †
  St. Andrew’s CWL
Connie Clarke
Saturday:                5:00 pm
Iru Noronha  †
Gino Terlizzese  †
Pauline Johnson  †
Ellie Snyder  †

Debra & Denzil Noronha
Mary Terlizzese
Leo & Betty Campbell
Catherine Nairn Luetke and Bob & Vida Nairn

For the week of October 6th through October 10th, 2020

IntentionsRequested by
Tuesday:                12:05 pm
Mary Shanahan  †
Ian Bielby  †
Trevor Boswell  †
Margaret Evangelista Bielby family
Kevin Cachia
Wednesday:          9:00 am
Desi Harvey  †
John Craig Cooper  †
Nancy Dawson
Hawie family
Friday:     9:00 am
Alison Borges  †
Dorcas Giovannini  †
 
Ceasar, Cabrina, Adreinne & Keegan Borges
Sharon Cottle
Saturday:                 5:00 pm
Seamus Thornton  †
Fr. Peter Watters  †
Joseph Francese †
Jean Bulfin  †
 Beatriz Thornton
Sharon Cottle
James MacDonald
Ann Enright

For the week of October 13th through October 17th, 2020

IntentionsRequested by
Tuesday:               12:05 pm
Joseph Amato †
Ellie Snyder  †

 Domenica Amato
Beatriz Thornton
Wednesday:         9:00 am Bruno Adami  † Rita Fleischmann  †  McKirgan family Agnes Preiner
Friday:                      9:00 am
Dorcas Giovannini †
Irena & Bogdan Szymalski   †
 Leo & Betty Campbell
Iwona Rusinowski
Saturday:                5:00 pm
Grettell Higgins †
Mary Ellen Boyling  †
Geny Orsini  †
Kathleen MacDonald  †
Margaret Clements
Cathy & Mike Ducher
Candi Orsini Klaric Ambrose Fitzgerald

For the week of October 20th through October 24th, 2020

IntentionsRequested by
Tuesday:               12:05 pm
Daniel Sulan  †
Ellie Snyder  †

Lana LaChappelle
Nancy Dawson
Wednesday:         9:00 am
Pam Curran  †
Ron Matwey  †

Charles & Nancy Dawson Sharon Cottle
Friday:                      9:00 am
Deceased members of :  Donofrio, Santomero & Luciano families † Maria Korzeniowska  †

Lorraine Armstrong

Iwona Rusinowski
Saturday:                5:00 pm
Dante Di Domenico  †
Gabriele Orsini  †
Stephen Damp †
Olivia Sarracini  †
 
Di Domenico family
Candi Orsini Klaric
Doug & Maureen Murray Sheila Richardson & Elizabett Cordeiro

For the week of October 27th through October 31st, 2020

IntentionsRequested by
Tuesday:                12:05 pm
Intentions:               
Beatriz Thornton & Danielle Simone Flordeliza Quismorio


Beatriz Thornton
Caroline Quismorio
Wednesday:          9:00 am
Ellie Snyder  †
Anne Mauser†
 
Sandra Khouri
Candi Orsini Klaric
Friday:     9:00 am
Judith Correa †
Dorcas M. Giovannini  †

Enoe De Souza
Blanche Slaney
Saturday:                 5:00 pm
Stephen Damp  †
Marek Rusinowski  †
Mary Ann Brajsa †
Joe Amato  †
Calvin & Diane Fahey
Iwona Rusinowski
Vladimir Brajsa
Inns family

Previous Bulletins